Calendar Events

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thur
Fri
Sat
 
 
 

View Event Range by:

Month Week Day
March 2017
Wed, 1st March
Ash Wednesday
Wed, 1st March 9:35am to 10:05am
Whole School Assembly
Location: Gym
Ash Wednesday Liturgy
Thu, 2nd March 12:45pm to 1:15pm
Mass
Location: Theatre
No other scheduled activities
Thu, 2nd March 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Whanau Hui
Location: R53
Fri, 3rd March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 3rd March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Sat, 4th March 8:45am to 3:00pm
Safety in the Workplace
Location: Atrium
GM - Y13 x 30
Sat, 4th March 2:00pm to 5:00pm
Polyfest practice
Location: Carmel gym
Carmel gym
Sun, 5th March to Fri, 10th March 8:30am to 9:00pm
Year 12 Camp
Staff: RF PB KM CM RH SR SS NW JB RS LB CP ST LS ASR KG AVJ AAM Wendy Storey
Mon, 6th March 8:40am to 1:30pm
Y9-13 NHSS Swimming Zone Day
Location: Millenium Institute of Sport
ACS- TBC
Mon, 6th March 9:00am to 2:30pm
7H,7A Mangere Mountain
Location: Mangere Mountain
KB - 60 students
JG SA out
Tue, 7th March 5:30pm to 7:30pm
CCAL Meeting
Tue, 7th March 7:30pm to 9:30pm
PTFA Meeting
Tue, 7th March 9:00am to 2:30pm
7T,7P Mangere Mountain
Location: Mangere Mountain
KB - 60 students
Tue, 7th March 9:30am to 1:40pm
L3ENG Pop up Globe
Location: Ellerslie Racecourse
PL - 62 students - out FB, KA, JM
Wed, 8th March 9:00am to 2:30pm
7M Mangere Mountain
Location: Mangere Mountain
KB - 30 students
Wed, 8th March 7:30am to 8:30am
UN Women's Breakfast
Location: Milford Cruising Club
JL - 4 students
Thu, 9th March
Premier 1 Netball fitness training
Location: Gym
ACS - Y7-13 x 25
Thu, 9th March 12:45pm to 1:15pm
Mass
Location: Theatre
No other scheduled activities
Thu, 9th March to Sat, 11th March
AKSS volleyball champs
Location: Trust stadium Waitakere
AAR - 10 students
Fri, 10th March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 10th March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 10th March 4:30pm to 6:45pm
Vinnies AVSSC meeting
Location: Liston Hall, St Patrick's Cathedral
MP - 2 students
Sat, 11th March 2:00pm to 5:00pm
Polyfest practice
Location: Carmel gym
VJ - 30-35 students
Mon, 13th March
BOT Meeting
Mon, 13th March 8:45am to 3:15pm
L2HOS/L3HOS/L2GAT/L3GAT Great Hospitality Workshop
Location: C1.2
CH - 23 students
Wed, 15th March 8:30am to 3:15pm
Y9-13 NH Athletics zone day
Location: AUT Millenium Stadium
ACS - TBA
Wed, 15th March 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Polyfest Fiafia night
Location: Carmel College gym
VJ - 29 students
Thu, 16th March
Reconciliation
Thu, 16th March
Premier 1 Netball fitness training
Location: Gym
ACS - Y7-13 x 25
Thu, 16th March 9:00am to 12:00pm
Catchup ID photos
Photolife
Thu, 16th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
Polyfest Tongan Speech competition
Location: Manukau Sports Bowl Manukau
VJ - 1 student
Thu, 16th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
International students to One Tree Hill
Location: various
ASR - 7 students
ASR, AAS
Fri, 17th March
Mufti Day
Fri, 17th March 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Rosmini & Carmel Y7&8 Disco
Location: St Joseph's School hall
Fri, 17th March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 17th March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7A Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 17th March 7:30am to 5:00pm
ASB Polyfest
Location: Manukau Sports Bowl Manukau City
VJ - 30 students
VJ, RH + parents
Fri, 17th March 9:00am to 2:00pm
10TEO/L1TEO/L3TEO Polyfest
Location: Manukau Sports Bowl
TP - 32 students
TP + parents
Sat, 18th March 1:30pm to 3:15pm
Mass
Location: Theatre
Bishop is the celebrant
Mon, 20th March 8:30am to 3:30pm
Staff-only Day - PB4L
Tue, 21st March
Y9-13 Athletics Greater Akld champs
Location: Mt Smart Stadium
ACS -
Tue, 21st March 8:30am to 3:00pm
Y7-8 NH Swimming zone day
Location: Northern Arena, Silverdale
ACS -
Tue, 21st March 12:45pm to 1:30pm
Group & Club sign in
Location: Hall
In school groups and clubs expo
Thu, 23rd March 7:30pm to 12:00pm
Rosmini Ball
Ellerslie
Thu, 23rd March 12:45pm to 1:15pm
Mass
Location: Theatre
No other scheduled activities
Thu, 23rd March 9:00am to 3:00pm
International students to Devonport
Location: various
ASR - 7 students
ASR, AAS
Fri, 24th March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8P Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 24th March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7A Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 24th March
Interim Report Out
Available online
Sat, 25th March to Sun, 26th March 8:00am to 4:00pm
Vinnies Leaders' Retreat
Location: Kokako Lodge Hunua
No Carmel teachers attending.
Students Naomi Rodrigues and Mirelle Pinto de Menezes
Mon, 27th March 8:45am to 3:15pm
L2HOS/L3HOS/L2GAT/L3GAT Great Hospitality Workshop
Location: C1.2
CH - 23 students
Mon, 27th March 9:00am to 12:30pm
Bays Festival Rehearsal - Y7&8 Choir
Location: Hall
Tue, 28th March
Interview bookings open
Wed, 29th March to Sun, 2nd April
Y9-13 Snr NI Waterpolo tournament
Location: AUT Millenium, Sacred Heart, Diocesan, Westwave
ACS - 22 students
Wed, 29th March 7:30am to 1:00pm
L3PED Aquathon
Location: Mission Bay
KG - 19 students - out KG, ACS
Wed, 29th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
International students to Milford Beach
Location: various
ASR - 7 students
ASR, AAS
Thu, 30th March 12:45pm to 1:15pm
Reconciliation
Thu, 30th March 9:30am to 1:40pm
Y9 Pop-up Globe
Location: Ellerslie Racecourse
PL - 183 students - out JB, KL, KA, CA
Thu, 30th March 8:15am to 3:00pm
Y13 KATTI
Location: Te Wananga o Aotearoa, Mangere campus
LB - 8 students
LB, VJ
Fri, 31st March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8P Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 31st March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7M Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke