Calendar Events

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thur
Fri
Sat
 
 
 

View Event Range by:

Month Week Day
March 2017
Wed, 1st March
Ash Wednesday
Wed, 1st March 9:35am to 10:05am
Whole School Assembly
Location: Gym
Ash Wednesday Liturgy
Thu, 2nd March 12:45pm to 1:15pm
Mass
Location: Theatre
No other scheduled activities
Thu, 2nd March 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Whanau Hui
Location: R53
Fri, 3rd March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 3rd March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Sat, 4th March 8:45am to 3:00pm
Safety in the Workplace
Location: Atrium
GM - Y13 x 30
Sat, 4th March 2:00pm to 5:00pm
Polyfest practice
Location: Carmel gym
Carmel gym
Sun, 5th March to Fri, 10th March 8:30am to 9:00pm
Year 12 Camp
Staff: RF PB KM CM RH SR SS NW JB RS LB CP ST LS ASR KG AVJ AAM Wendy Storey
Mon, 6th March 8:40am to 1:30pm
Y9-13 NHSS Swimming Zone Day
Location: Millenium Institute of Sport
ACS- TBC
Mon, 6th March 9:00am to 2:30pm
7H,7A Mangere Mountain
Location: Mangere Mountain
KB - 60 students
JG SA out
Tue, 7th March 5:30pm to 7:30pm
CCAL Meeting
Tue, 7th March 7:30pm to 9:30pm
PTFA Meeting
Tue, 7th March 9:00am to 2:30pm
7T,7P Mangere Mountain
Location: Mangere Mountain
KB - 60 students
Tue, 7th March 9:30am to 1:40pm
L3ENG Pop up Globe
Location: Ellerslie Racecourse
PL - 62 students - out FB, KA, JM
Wed, 8th March 9:00am to 2:30pm
7M Mangere Mountain
Location: Mangere Mountain
KB - 30 students
Wed, 8th March 7:30am to 8:30am
UN Women's Breakfast
Location: Milford Cruising Club
JL - 4 students
Thu, 9th March
Premier 1 Netball fitness training
Location: Gym
ACS - Y7-13 x 25
Thu, 9th March 12:45pm to 1:15pm
Mass
Location: Theatre
No other scheduled activities
Thu, 9th March to Sat, 11th March
AKSS volleyball champs
Location: Trust stadium Waitakere
AAR - 10 students
Fri, 10th March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 10th March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 10th March 4:30pm to 6:45pm
Vinnies AVSSC meeting
Location: Liston Hall, St Patrick's Cathedral
MP - 2 students
Sat, 11th March 2:00pm to 5:00pm
Polyfest practice
Location: Carmel gym
VJ - 30-35 students
Mon, 13th March
BOT Meeting
Mon, 13th March 8:45am to 3:15pm
L2HOS/L3HOS/L2GAT/L3GAT Great Hospitality Workshop
Location: C1.2
CH - 23 students
Wed, 15th March 8:30am to 3:15pm
Y9-13 NH Athletics zone day
Location: AUT Millenium Stadium
ACS - TBA
Wed, 15th March 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Polyfest Fiafia night
Location: Carmel College gym
VJ - 29 students
Thu, 16th March
Reconciliation
Thu, 16th March
Premier 1 Netball fitness training
Location: Gym
ACS - Y7-13 x 25
Thu, 16th March 9:00am to 12:00pm
Catchup ID photos
Photolife
Thu, 16th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
Polyfest Tongan Speech competition
Location: Manukau Sports Bowl Manukau
VJ - 1 student
Thu, 16th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
International students to One Tree Hill
Location: various
ASR - 7 students
ASR, AAS
Fri, 17th March
Mufti Day
Fri, 17th March 7:00pm to 10:00pm
Rosmini & Carmel Y7&8 Disco
Location: St Joseph's School hall
Fri, 17th March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8H Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 17th March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7A Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 17th March 7:30am to 5:00pm
ASB Polyfest
Location: Manukau Sports Bowl Manukau City
VJ - 30 students
VJ, RH + parents
Fri, 17th March 9:00am to 2:00pm
10TEO/L1TEO/L3TEO Polyfest
Location: Manukau Sports Bowl
TP - 32 students
TP + parents
Sat, 18th March 1:30pm to 3:15pm
Mass
Location: Theatre
Bishop is the celebrant
Mon, 20th March 8:30am to 3:30pm
Staff-only Day - PB4L
Tue, 21st March
Y9-13 Athletics Greater Akld champs
Location: Mt Smart Stadium
ACS -
Tue, 21st March 8:30am to 3:00pm
Y7-8 NH Swimming zone day
Location: Northern Arena, Silverdale
ACS -
Tue, 21st March 12:45pm to 1:30pm
Group & Club sign in
Location: Hall
In school groups and clubs expo
Thu, 23rd March 7:30pm to 12:00pm
Rosmini Ball
Ellerslie
Thu, 23rd March 12:45pm to 1:15pm
Mass
Location: Theatre
No other scheduled activities
Thu, 23rd March 9:00am to 3:00pm
International students to Devonport
Location: various
ASR - 7 students
ASR, AAS
Fri, 24th March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8P Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 24th March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7A Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 24th March
Interim Report Out
Available online
Sat, 25th March to Sun, 26th March 8:00am to 4:00pm
Vinnies Leaders' Retreat
Location: Kokako Lodge Hunua
No Carmel teachers attending.
Students Naomi Rodrigues and Mirelle Pinto de Menezes
Sun, 26th March to Fri, 31st March 7:00am to 7:00pm
NZ Secondary School Volleyball
Location: Arena Manawatu Palmerston North
Annie Sadlier, Rachel Roa, Rhys Van Stipriaan.
Lauren Leitz, Lily Bosley, Tayla Dalton, Natalia Roa, Franky Slight, Junitta Moa, Emily Broomfield, Samara Blackwell, Jazmin Pirie, Gabrielle Slight
Mon, 27th March 8:45am to 3:15pm
L2HOS/L3HOS/L2GAT/L3GAT Great Hospitality Workshop
Location: C1.2
CH - 23 students
Mon, 27th March 9:00am to 12:30pm
Bays Festival Rehearsal - Y7&8 Choir
Location: Hall
Tue, 28th March
Interview bookings open
Wed, 29th March to Sun, 2nd April
Y9-13 Snr NI Waterpolo tournament
Location: AUT Millenium, Sacred Heart, Diocesan, Westwave
ACS - 22 students
Wed, 29th March 7:30am to 1:00pm
L3PED Aquathon
Location: Mission Bay
KG - 19 students - out KG, ACS
Wed, 29th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
International students to Milford Beach
Location: various
ASR - 7 students
ASR, AAS
Thu, 30th March 12:45pm to 1:15pm
Reconciliation
Thu, 30th March 9:30am to 1:40pm
Y9 Pop-up Globe
Location: Ellerslie Racecourse
PL - 183 students - out JB, KL, KA, CA
Thu, 30th March 8:15am to 3:00pm
Y13 KATTI
Location: Te Wananga o Aotearoa, Mangere campus
LB - 8 students
LB, VJ
Fri, 31st March 9:00am to 12:00pm
8P Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 31st March 12:00pm to 2:00pm
7M Waterwise
Location: Lake Pupuke
Fri, 31st March 11:55am to 1:30pm
L2FTE to Coundown/New World Milford
Location: Milford
SG - 15 students
SG/Sian Moran